Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Bespoke Real Estate, LLC
7500 E McCormick Parkway 29 Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Sold on 05/12/2026
$1,575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/12/2026
05/12/2026
Taxes
$5,790
$5,790
Lot Size
5,511 SQFT
5,511 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1980
1980
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:51 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:51 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $745
School Information
- Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
- Middle School: Mohave Middle School
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Direct Access
Stories
- 2.00000000
Living Area
- 3,850 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,650,000
-3%
-$45,000
Apr 03, 2025
Price Changed
$1,695,000
-5%
-$95,000
Jan 04, 2025
Price Changed
$1,790,000
-4%
-$75,000
Nov 27, 2024
Listed
$1,865,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/14/26 06:51.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/14/26 06:51.
Description